ATRACCIONES ATRACTIVOS · SOLUCIONES DE PARQUES · ENTREGA GLOBAL
Paseos en tren

Large Rail Sightseeing Train for Scenic Areas

Rail sightseeing trains from 21 a 120 pasajeros, built to order up to 200: the model range with gauges, drives and track prices, and how a larger train is planned against the route.

Referencia de precioDesde 54.800 dólares estadounidenses
Models in the range21, 36, 54, 72, 96 y 120 pasajeros, larger trains to order
Larger trainsBuilt to order, up to 200 pasajeros
Recommended platform54-passenger train, one locomotive and three 18-passenger carriages
Train length18.8 m on the 54-passenger train, each extra carriage adds 4.55 metro
Discusión de personalizaciónSoporte de fabricaciónEntrega / guía de instalación
DESTACADOS CLAVE

Por qué los compradores consideran este modelo

  • Rail sightseeing trains from 21 a 120 pasajeros, larger builds to order up to 200
  • 54-passenger platform: un 18.8 m train, one locomotive and three roofed carriages
  • 120-passenger train on 762 mm rail with a 100 kW diesel generating set
  • Track quoted per metre, from USD 30/m on the 21-passenger line
DATOS TÉCNICOS

Especificaciones verificadas

Models in the range21, 36, 54, 72, 96 y 120 pasajeros, larger trains to order
Larger trainsBuilt to order, up to 200 pasajeros
Recommended platform54-passenger train, one locomotive and three 18-passenger carriages
Train length18.8 m on the 54-passenger train, each extra carriage adds 4.55 metro
Dimensiones de la locomotora5.2 incógnita 1.5 incógnita 2.23 m on the 54-passenger train, 5.8 incógnita 2.0 incógnita 2.6 m on the 120-passenger train
Dimensiones del carro4.05 incógnita 1.5 incógnita 1.9 m on the 54-passenger train, 7.0 incógnita 2.0 incógnita 2.6 m on the 120-passenger train
Gauge and rail406 mm, 600 mm and 762 mm, on 12 kg and 22 kg rail
Drive5 kW x 2 electric on the 54-passenger train, 100 kW diesel set on the 120-passenger train
Radio de giro15 m on the 54-passenger train, 30 m on the 120-passenger train
Track priceUSD 30/m on the 21-passenger line, USD 43/m on the 406 mm line
APLICACIONES

donde puede caber

Scenic areas and national parksResorts and holiday parksZoos and wildlife parksLarge city parks and gardens
CÓMO ESPECIFICARLO

Specify the Large Rail Sightseeing Train for Scenic Areas like a buyer, no es un catalogo

Tres notas breves. Abra el que necesita, sin charlas de ventas.

Cómo leer los números antes de pedir un precio
01Huella & dimensiones

este modelo: 5.2 incógnita 1.5 incógnita 2.23 m on the 54-passenger train, 5.8 incógnita 2.0 incógnita 2.6 m on the 120-passenger train. Compara eso con tu sitio, más el sobre de seguridad, la cola y el acceso de mantenimiento.

02Capacidad & rendimiento

Los asientos por ciclo y el tiempo del ciclo establecen el rendimiento por hora realista. Combínalo con tu ventana máxima, no es el promedio diario.

03Fuerza & utilidades

Voltaje, La fase y la potencia total deben estar disponibles en el sitio.. Todo lo que falta se convierte en obra civil o eléctrica adicional..

04Peso & instalación

El peso total y los requisitos de la base deciden la base., El plan de elevación y el calendario de instalación..

¿Qué nivel se adapta a tu proyecto?
ESTÁNDAR DE INICIO

El modelo estándar

Ya cubre la huella, capacidad y apariencia que la mayoría de los parques, centros comerciales y ferias pueden operar.

SUBIR

Mayor capacidad o escala

Elija un modelo más grande cuando su ventana máxima, su posición histórica o el precio de su entrada necesitan más rendimiento.

IR A MEDIDA

Construcción temática o personalizada

cuando tema, La capacidad o las condiciones del sitio están fuera del rango estándar., La apariencia y configuración están diseñadas para su proyecto..

Que esta incluido, y lo que se cotiza por separado
TÍPICAMENTE INCLUIDO
  • El equipo y su configuración estándar.
  • Componentes eléctricos y mecánicos montados en fábrica.
  • Ejecución de prueba de fábrica antes del envío
  • Lista de embalaje, documentacion de operacion y mantenimiento
  • Repuestos indicados en la cotización.
TÍPICAMENTE SE CONFIRMA POR SEPARADO
  • Flete internacional, seguros y aduanas
  • Fundación del sitio, Trabajos con base de hormigón y acero.
  • Suministro eléctrico a la atracción y obra eléctrica local.
  • Supervisión de instalación, viajes y alojamiento
  • inspección local, certificaciones y licencias de funcionamiento

Confirme la división exacta por modelo con el equipo de ventas; el alcance final se indica en la cotización..

DETALLES DEL PRODUCTO

Buying notes for the Large Rail Sightseeing Train for Scenic Areas

Tourist park train built with a capacity of 200 asientos

DINIS builds rail sightseeing trains for parks, centros turísticos y áreas escénicas. The range runs from the 21-passenger ride-on train to the 120-passenger heavy train, and larger trains are built to order up to 200 pasajeros.

The 54-passenger train is the platform most projects start from: one locomotive and three roofed carriages, 18.8 m of train, on 600 mm rail. Above that come the 72, 96 and 120-passenger builds, where the train gets longer rather than taller.

This page gives the model range with its gauges, drives and track prices, and explains what a route has to allow before a larger train is ordered.

21 – 120passengers across the rail train range
Up to 200larger trains built to order
406 – 762 mmtrack gauges
From US$9,60021-passenger ride-on train

Rail sightseeing train range: 21 a 120 pasajeros

Seven builds cover the range. Capacities, drives and track prices below come from the current factory parameter sheet.

Build Pasajeros Gauge and rail Drive Velocidad Price band
Ride-on rail train 21 250 / 300 mm on P8 rail, timber sleepers 3 kilovatios, 48 V 200 Ah lithium Up to 7 km/h From US$9,600, track USD 30/m
Medium rail train 24 / 36 406 mm on 12 kg rail, traviesas de hormigón 5.5 kW x 2, 72 V 250 Ah lithium Up to 5 km/h From US$42,400 open, US$44,600 with doors and roof, track USD 43/m
Rail sightseeing train 54 600 mm on 12 kg rail, traviesas de hormigón 5 kW x 2 eléctrico, or a 20 kW diesel set Up to 7 km/h Desde 54.800 dólares estadounidenses
Rail sightseeing train 72 600 mm on 12 kg rail, traviesas de hormigón Same platform, a longer train Up to 7 km/h Quoted per route
Rail sightseeing train 96 600 mm on 12 kg rail, traviesas de hormigón Same platform, a longer train Up to 7 km/h Quoted per route
Heavy rail train 120 762 mm on 22 kg rail 100 kW diesel set, 5.5 kW x 8 Up to 5 km/h Quoted per route
FRP sightseeing train 18 300 mm on 8 kg rail 3 kilovatios, 48 V 200 Ah lithium Up to 7 km/h Quoted per route

El 36 and 54-passenger trains also have their own pages: el 36-passenger rail train for shorter routes and the 54-passenger rail train with three roofed carriages.

Pink dual head rail sightseeing train with a locomotive and three carriages
Long rail sightseeing train with carriages running through a park

Large rail trains: el 54 y el 120

The two builds at the ends of the large range show how capacity is added: the 54-passenger train grows by carriage, and the 120-passenger train moves to a wider gauge and a diesel set.

Artículo 54-passenger train 120-passenger train
Configuración One locomotive and three carriages of 18 One locomotive, a water carriage and three passenger cars of 40
Locomotive 5.2 incógnita 1.5 incógnita 2.23 metro 5.8 incógnita 2.0 incógnita 2.6 metro
Carriage 4.05 incógnita 1.5 incógnita 1.9 metro, roofed 7.0 incógnita 2.0 incógnita 2.6 metro
Train length 18.8 metro, each extra carriage adds 4.55 metro Set by the carriage count on the route drawing
Drive 5 kW x 2 on a 72 V 250 Ah battery, or a 20 kW diesel set 100 kW diesel generating set with 8 incógnita 5.5 kW motors
Gauge and rail 600 mm on 12 kg rail with concrete sleepers 762 mm on 22 kg rail
Charging 220 V / 16 A socket, 4 a 6 mm2 copper cable Diesel set, so no charging point
Radio de giro 15 m minimum 30 m minimum
Gradient Up to 3% Up to 1.5%
Velocidad Up to 7 km/h Up to 5 km/h

How a larger rail train is planned

A longer train is a civil decision before it is a purchase. These four numbers decide whether a route can take the build you have in mind.

Route and curvesThe 54-passenger train turns inside 15 m and the 120-passenger train needs 30 metro. Send the route drawing or the plot plan and the curve radius is the first thing we check
GradientUp to 3% on the 54, 72 and 96-passenger trains and 1.5% on the 120. A steeper route changes the drive rather than the carriage count
Station lengthThe 54-passenger train is 18.8 m long and each carriage adds 4.55 metro. Every platform has to match the longest train you plan to run, or the train stops twice at one station
Depot and chargingThe 54-passenger train takes a 220 V / 16 A socket with 4 a 6 mm2 copper cable; el 120 runs on a diesel set, so the depot carries fuel and service access instead
54-passenger rail sightseeing train with three carriages
Track installation for a rail sightseeing train

Pista, stations and the depot

The rail is quoted with the train rather than after it, and the gauge is decided by the build you order.

  • Gauges across the range: 250 y 300 mm for the 21-passenger ride-on train, 406 mm, 600 mm and 762 mm for the larger trains
  • Rail: P8 rail on timber sleepers for the 21-passenger line, 12 kg rail on concrete sleepers for the 406 y 600 mm lines, y 22 kg rail on the 762 mm line
  • Track is quoted per metre: USD 30/m on the 21-passenger line and USD 43/m on the 406 mm line; el 600 y 762 mm lines are quoted from the route drawing
  • Loops, stations and the depot are drawn with the train, so the civil work stays visible in the quotation
  • A roofed or semi-enclosed carriage is available where the route runs in wet weather, and an extra carriage is USD 6,200 on the medium platform
  • Where a route is too steep or too tight for rail, a tren de carretera sin rieles runs on the existing paths instead

Where a large rail train works

A rail train pays for itself on sites where guests walk a long way between two points, and where the line itself is part of the visit.

SCENIC AREAS

A route between viewpoints

The train carries visitors between stops that would otherwise need a road, and the line becomes part of the scenery.

RESORTS

Arrival and internal transport

A rail loop links the car park, the reception and the activity zone, which keeps cars out of the guest area.

ZOOS AND WILDLIFE PARKS

Long distances, one route

A train moves whole families between enclosures, so the walk is shorter and the visit is longer.

LARGE CITY PARKS

Parking to playground

A single line from the car park to the family zone carries the visitors who would otherwise drive inside.

Questions buyers ask

01

How many passengers can a rail train carry?

The range runs from 21 a 120 pasajeros: the 21-passenger ride-on train, el 24 and 36-passenger medium train, y el 54, 72, 96 and 120-passenger rail trains. Larger trains are built to order, up to 200 pasajeros.

02

Which train suits a short route?

The 21-passenger ride-on train turns inside 6 m on 250 o 300 mm rail, and the 36-passenger medium train turns inside 10 m on the 406 mm line.

03

What does the track cost?

Track is quoted per metre: USD 30/m on the 21-passenger line and USD 43/m on the 406 mm line, including rail and sleepers. El 600 y 762 mm lines are quoted from the route drawing.

04

How steep a route can the train climb?

Up to 3% on the 54, 72 and 96-passenger trains, y 1.5% on the 36 and 120-passenger builds. Tell us the route profile and we will confirm the drive.

05

Electric or diesel?

El 21 to 96-passenger trains run on lithium batteries; the 54-passenger train is also offered with a 20 kW diesel set for routes without a charging point, and the 120-passenger train runs on a 100 kW diesel generating set.

06

How fast does a sightseeing train run?

Seven kilometres an hour on the 21, 54, 72 and 96-passenger trains and five on the 36 and 120-passenger builds: a walking pace, set so boarding and photographs stay comfortable.

Next step

Send the route drawing or the site plan with the stations marked, the gradient if you know it, and the visitors you expect per hour. We will come back with the train length, the carriage count, the track estimate per metre and the price band. El train range lists the trackless platforms as well, if part of the route suits a road train better.

QUE INCLUIR
  • País
  • Tamaño o plan del sitio
  • Interior o exterior
  • Paseos que tienes en mente
  • Fecha de apertura

Prefiero hablar? envíanos whatsapp, o correo electrónico [email protected]

Formulario de contacto 1

Obtenga una cotización gratuita

FABRICACIÓN

Donde se construye este paseo.

Corte de precisión, soldadura certificada, chorro de arena, pintura horneada multicapa, FRP interno, equipo de inspección dedicado, y una prueba completa antes de cargar el contenedor.

01Fabricación de precisión

Corte por láser para placas y tubos., con procesos de soldadura profesionales.

02Protección de superficies

Arenado más proceso de pintura horneada multicapa, que es lo que mantiene el final en un paseo al aire libre.

03FRP interno

Los componentes de fibra de vidrio se moldean internamente a partir de resina., para que las piezas temáticas coincidan con el diseño terminado.

04Inspección y pruebas

Ultrasónico, direcciones de inspección de penetración y partículas magnéticas, además de un campo de prueba exclusivo previo a la entrega.

PRODUCTOS RELACIONADOS

Más productos en esta dirección.